Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.
Jebel Hafeet, Um Ghafah, Al Ain, United Arab Emirates
Highlights
- Guests have rated this property 9.1/10 on cleanliness
Check-in [24-hour]
Space & Rooms
Tent
(Room size: 64 m²/689 ft²)
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Car park
Front desk [24-hour]
Daily housekeeping
Hand sanitizer
Security [24-hour]
English
Arabic
About us
Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Um Ghafah part of Al Ain, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Al Ain International Airport. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Al Ain every 14 minutes on Agoda.com
The tent is really good and brings you back to old times.
|
AnneMarie
Philippines
Beautiful, secluded, peaceful and totally worth it.
|
WILLY J.
Indonesia
Great glamping experience
|
Sachin
United Arab Emirates
Best place to rest, relax
|
Marga
United Arab Emirates
Comfortable and clean.
|
Arian
United Arab Emirates
Check-in:
15:00 to 23:00
Check-out:
until 12:00
See map
9.2Exceptional
Location rating score
Exceptional location
Parking
Available
Closest landmarks
Jebel Hafeet
6.2 km
Jabal Hafeet
6.3 km
Green Mubazzarah
10.9 km
Jabal Hafeet Mountain
12.3 km
Mubazzara park
12.3 km
Good to know
Value for money
8.6
Location rating
9.2
Nearest airport
Al Ain International Airport (AAN) - United Arab Emirates
Distance to airport
32.6 km
Select your room
Image 1 of 141/14
Suite
64 m²/689 ft²
Max 2 adults
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
Image 1 of 91/9
Deluxe
32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Air conditioning
Image 1 of 31/3
Deluxe Lodge with Scenic Mountain Views & Outdoor Terrace
32 m²/344 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 king bed and 1 sofa bed
9.6
Exceptional
Room comfort
|Mountain view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Internet access – wireless
|Air conditioning
|Private entrance
|Slippers
|Complimentary tea
|Free bottled water
|Closet
|Ironing facilities
|Non-smoking
Image 1 of 21/2
Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed
9.5
Exceptional
Room comfort
|Mountain view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Internet access – wireless
|Air conditioning
|Private entrance
|Slippers
|Complimentary tea
|Free bottled water
|Closet
|Ironing facilities
|Non-smoking
Image 1 of 21/2
Heritage Tent
54 m²/581 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 king bed
Recommended
Preferred by Couples
9.9
Exceptional
Room comfort
|Mountain view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Internet access – wireless
|Air conditioning
|Private entrance
|Slippers
|Complimentary tea
|Free bottled water
|Closet
|Ironing facilities
|Non-smoking
Image 1 of 11/1
Premium Lodge with Scenic Mountain View & Outdoor Terrace
64 m²/689 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 sofa bed and 1 king bed
Fits groups
|Mountain view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Internet access – wireless
|Air conditioning
|Private entrance
|Slippers
|Complimentary tea
|Free bottled water
|Closet
|Ironing facilities
|Non-smoking
Image 1 of 11/1
Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains
Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park is a distinct addition to Al Ain and a smart choice for travelers. Whether you are traveling for business or pleasure, get the most out of your trip with a stay at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park. Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park provides a range services and amenities to help make your stay more comfortable. Never be out of touch with your contacts, with free Wi-Fi offered throughout your stay. If you plan to arrive by car, you'll appreciate the tent's available parking, right on-site. For lazy days and nights, in-room conveniences like daily housekeeping let you make the most of your room. Feel right at home during your stay at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park. Some rooms at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park are equipped with air conditioning for your convenience.
Amenities and facilities
Excellent8.7
Facilities
Languages spoken
English
Arabic
Internet access
Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
Internet
Services and conveniences
Daily housekeeping
Smoking area unavailableSmoking area
Cleanliness and safety
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Access
Check-in [24-hour]
Front desk [24-hour]
Pets allowed unavailablePets allowed
Security [24-hour]
Getting around
Car park [on-site]
Location
Jebel Hafeet, Um Ghafah, Al Ain, United Arab Emirates
Exceptional9.2
Location
Airports
Al Ain International Airport (AAN) - United Arab Emirates
32.6 km
Sohar Airport (OHS) - Oman
88.1 km
Hospital or clinic
Military Hospital
16.9 km
Convenience store
ADNOC Oasis
1.7 km
Cash withdrawal
ATM
1.7 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.
Property policies
Others
When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
Some helpful facts
Check-in/Check-out
Check-in from: 15:00
Check-out until: 12:00
Check-in until: 23:00
The property
Number of rooms : 1
Reviews of Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park from real guests
tooltip
All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.
Provided by verified guests of
8.9
Excellent
Recent ratings trend
10 most recent verified ratings received by the property
9.6
9.2
10
9.2
9.6
10
7.2
5.2
8.8
10
Most recent
From 31 reviews
Cleanliness score 9.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
Cleanliness9.1
Facilities score 8.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
Facilities8.7
Location score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
Location9.2
Service score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
Service9.4
Value for money score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
Value for money8.6
Show reviews that mention
Service
Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Atmosphere
Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
75% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
25% Unfavourable
Breakfast
Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Cleanliness
Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Pool
Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Restaurant options
Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Things to do
Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable
Value for money
Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable
Bathroom
Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
Changed to review page 1
10.0Exceptional
Ahmad from United Arab Emirates
Couple
Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
Stayed 1 night in October 2026
“Amazing Team! ”
Dua from reciption greeted us with the most warm welcome and amazing service, also the rest of the team including Naser, Pardeep, and all! I highly recommend it :)
Reviewed October 03, 2026
Did you find this review helpful?
8.8Excellent
Marga from United Arab Emirates
Couple
Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
Stayed 1 night in September 2026
“Best place to rest, relax”
please to recommend for a couples whos introvert cuz of own pool included in dome...
Reviewed September 24, 2026
Did you find this review helpful?
9.6Exceptional
Arian from United Arab Emirates
Family with teens
Heritage Tent
Stayed 1 night in January 2026
“Tranquility ”
Booked 2 huts. Comfortable and clean. Good shared amenities. Beautiful surroundings. Good breakfast included.
Suggestion: could use some clothes hanger or hooks in the huts. There was none at all so nowhere to hang towels and jackets.
Reviewed January 27, 2026
Did you find this review helpful?
9.6Exceptional
Sachin from United Arab Emirates
Couple
Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
Stayed 1 night in February 2026
“Great glamping experience ”
Great glamping experience at the foothills . Bonefire and the heated plunge pool adds to the experience.
Reviewed February 22, 2026
Did you find this review helpful?
10.0Exceptional
WILLY from Indonesia
Solo traveler
Heritage Tent
Stayed 1 night in February 2026
“Peaceful stay in the desert”
Beautiful, secluded, peaceful and totally worth it. The experience is out of this world, it's like you've been transported to another planet. Wifi, water are all provided, just not the toothbrush and paste.
10.0Exceptional
“Amazing Team! ”
Dua from reciption greeted us with the most warm welcome and amazing service, also the rest of the team including Naser, Pardeep, and all! I highly recommend it :)
Did you find this review helpful?