Tent

Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Jebel Hafeet, Um Ghafah, Al Ain, United Arab Emirates

Highlights

Beautiful natural surroundings

Excellent room comfort & quality

Great view

Sparkling clean

- Guests have rated this property 9.1/10 on cleanliness

Check-in [24-hour]

Check-in [24-hour]

Space & Rooms
Tent
(Room size: 64 m²/689 ft²)
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Car park

Front desk [24-hour]

Daily housekeeping

Hand sanitizer

Security [24-hour]

English

Arabic

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Um Ghafah part of Al Ain, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Al Ain International Airport. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Al Ain every 14 minutes on Agoda.com
  • The tent is really good and brings you back to old times.
    AnneMarie
    Philippines
  • Beautiful, secluded, peaceful and totally worth it.
    WILLY J.
    Indonesia
  • Great glamping experience
    Sachin
    United Arab Emirates
  • Best place to rest, relax
    Marga
    United Arab Emirates
  • Comfortable and clean.
    Arian
    United Arab Emirates

Check-in:

15:00 to 23:00

Check-out:

until 12:00
See map

9.2Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location
Parking
Available

Closest landmarks

  • Jebel Hafeet
    6.2 km
  • Jabal Hafeet
    6.3 km
  • Green Mubazzarah
    10.9 km
  • Jabal Hafeet Mountain
    12.3 km
  • Mubazzara park
    12.3 km

Good to know

Value for money8.6
Location rating9.2
Nearest airportAl Ain International Airport (AAN) - United Arab Emirates
Distance to airport32.6 km

Select your room

Image 1 of 14

Suite

64 m²/689 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Image 1 of 9

Deluxe

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Air conditioning
Image 1 of 3

Deluxe Lodge with Scenic Mountain Views & Outdoor Terrace

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 king bed and 1 sofa bed

9.6

Exceptional

Room comfort
Mountain view
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Private entrance
Slippers
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Closet
Ironing facilities
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 2

Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed

9.5

Exceptional

Room comfort
Mountain view
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Private entrance
Slippers
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Closet
Ironing facilities
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 2

Heritage Tent

54 m²/581 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 king bed
Preferred by Couples

9.9

Exceptional

Room comfort
Mountain view
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Private entrance
Slippers
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Closet
Ironing facilities
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Premium Lodge with Scenic Mountain View & Outdoor Terrace

64 m²/689 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 sofa bed and 1 king bed
Fits groups
Mountain view
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Private entrance
Slippers
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Closet
Ironing facilities
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Closet
Ironing facilities
Image 1 of 1

Cabana Twin Bed

64 m²/689 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Closet
Ironing facilities
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Room

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Closet
Ironing facilities
Image 1 of 1

Family Room, Mountain View

Max 3 adults
1 king bed and 1 sofa bed
Fits groups
Internet access – wireless
Air conditioning
Closet
Ironing facilities

Frequently asked questions

Yes, Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park provides 24-hour security.

Yes, Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Yes, Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park has a car park.

Yes, Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park has a 24-hour front desk.

Check-in at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park is from 3 PM to 11 PM, and check-out is at 12 PM.

Yes, Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park provides daily housekeeping.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park

More about the property

Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park

Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park

Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park is a distinct addition to Al Ain and a smart choice for travelers. Whether you are traveling for business or pleasure, get the most out of your trip with a stay at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park.
Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park provides a range services and amenities to help make your stay more comfortable. Never be out of touch with your contacts, with free Wi-Fi offered throughout your stay. If you plan to arrive by car, you'll appreciate the tent's available parking, right on-site. For lazy days and nights, in-room conveniences like daily housekeeping let you make the most of your room.
Feel right at home during your stay at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park. Some rooms at Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park are equipped with air conditioning for your convenience.

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.7

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Arabic
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
Services and conveniences
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Smoking area unavailable
Cleanliness and safety
  • Free face masks
  • Hand sanitizer
Access
  • Check-in [24-hour]
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Security [24-hour]
Getting around
  • Car park [on-site]

Location

Jebel Hafeet, Um Ghafah, Al Ain, United Arab Emirates

Exceptional9.2

Location

Airports
  • Al Ain International Airport (AAN) - United Arab Emirates
    32.6 km
  • Sohar Airport (OHS) - Oman
    88.1 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Military Hospital
    16.9 km
Convenience store
  • ADNOC Oasis
    1.7 km
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    1.7 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-in until: 23:00
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of Pura Eco Retreat - Jebel Hafit Desert Park from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.9

Excellent

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 9.6
  • 9.2
  • 10
  • 9.2
  • 9.6
  • 10
  • 7.2
  • 5.2
  • 8.8
  • 10

Most recent

From 31 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 9.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
  • Facilities score 8.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
  • Location score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
  • Service score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
  • Value for money score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Al Ain
Guest Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Service

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Atmosphere

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
75% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
25% Unfavourable

Breakfast

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Pool

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Restaurant options

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Things to do

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Value for money

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Bathroom

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
Changed to review page 1
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Ahmad from United Arab Emirates
    Couple
    Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
    Stayed 1 night in October 2026

    “Amazing Team! ”

    Dua from reciption greeted us with the most warm welcome and amazing service, also the rest of the team including Naser, Pardeep, and all! I highly recommend it :)

    Reviewed October 03, 2026
  2. 8.8Excellent

    Marga from United Arab Emirates
    Couple
    Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “Best place to rest, relax”

    please to recommend for a couples whos introvert cuz of own pool included in dome...

    Reviewed September 24, 2026
  3. 9.6Exceptional

    Arian from United Arab Emirates
    Family with teens
    Heritage Tent
    Stayed 1 night in January 2026

    “Tranquility ”

    Booked 2 huts. Comfortable and clean. Good shared amenities. Beautiful surroundings. Good breakfast included. Suggestion: could use some clothes hanger or hooks in the huts. There was none at all so nowhere to hang towels and jackets.

    Reviewed January 27, 2026
  4. 9.6Exceptional

    Sachin from United Arab Emirates
    Couple
    Dome with Private Terrace and Outdoor Plunge Pool overlooking Jebel Hafit Mountains for 2 Adults Only
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “Great glamping experience ”

    Great glamping experience at the foothills . Bonefire and the heated plunge pool adds to the experience.

    Reviewed February 22, 2026
  5. 10.0Exceptional

    WILLY from Indonesia
    Solo traveler
    Heritage Tent
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “Peaceful stay in the desert”

    Beautiful, secluded, peaceful and totally worth it. The experience is out of this world, it's like you've been transported to another planet. Wifi, water are all provided, just not the toothbrush and paste.

    Reviewed March 04, 2026
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!