Wafaa D’villa

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

PT 7739, Jalan, Taman Tengku Anis, Wafaa D’Villa Pasir Mas, Pasir Mas, Pasir Mas, Malaysia, 17200

Highlights

Great swimming pool

Excellent room comfort & quality

Sparkling clean

- Guests have rated this property 9.3/10 on cleanliness

Top Value

Top Value - Guests rated this property 9.5/10 on value for money

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Facilities

Swimming pool

Car park

Front desk [24-hour]

Family room

Family/child friendly

  • Very cleaness, many types rooms & value for money..
    Mohd N.
    Malaysia
  • Ada kolam mandi untuk anak2 , bilik bersih selesa
    nurul
    Malaysia
  • Rumah dan environment cantik.
    rozilah
    Malaysia
  • Harga berpatutan & homestay yg cantik
    Syahida
    Malaysia
  • Bersih, private, selesa
    fieyza
    Malaysia
See map

9.5Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location
Parking
Available

Closest landmarks

  • Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA
    1.3 km
  • Wat Uttamaram
    2.5 km
  • Chicha Tinggi Station
    6.5 km
  • CIMB Bank @ Lorong Sarjan Hassan
    7.2 km
  • Masjid Mukim Lemal
    7.2 km

Good to know

Value for money9.6
Location rating9.5

Select your room

1/12

Suite Villa

67 m²/721 ft²
Max 8 adults
1/11

Villa

67 m²/721 ft²
Max 8 adults
1/5

Studio

43 m²/463 ft²
Max 4 adults
Preferred by Couples

9.2

Exceptional

Room comfort
Internet access – wireless
Pool facilities
TV
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning
Blackout curtains
Fan
BBQ facilities
Kitchenware
Carpeting
Extra long bed
Seating area
Sofa
Trash cans
Window
1/5

Family Studio

49 m²/527 ft²
Max 5 adults
Fits groups

9.9

Exceptional

Room comfort
1/5

Double Studio

43 m²/463 ft²
Max 4 adults

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
Shower
Toiletries
Pool facilities
TV [flat screen]
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning
Blackout curtains
Fan
BBQ facilities
Kettle
Kitchenware
Seating area
Sofa
Closet
Clothes rack
1/1

Double Studio

43 m²/463 ft²
Max 3 adults
1/1

Family Studio

49 m²/527 ft²
Max 3 adults
Fits groups
1/1

Villa

67 m²/721 ft²
Max 3 adults
1/1

Suite Villa

67 m²/721 ft²
Max 3 adults
1/1

Studio

43 m²/463 ft²
Max 3 adults

About us

Experience a perfect resort villa stay here at Wafaa D’villa. Conveniently situated in the Pasir Mas part of Pasir Mas, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Wafaa D’villa

More about Wafaa D’villa

Wafaa D’villa

Wafaa D’villa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to travelers. Parking is always available, provided by the resort villa for their driving guests. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and essential amenities. The resort villa provides blackout curtains and air conditioning in some rooms for the benefit of guests.
Keep your entertainment options wide, even in your room, with a range of facilities, including television available in select rooms. Wafaa D’villa also provides toiletries in some of its bathrooms for your convenience.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.5

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoking area unavailable
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [on-site]

Location

PT 7739, Jalan, Taman Tengku Anis, Wafaa D’Villa Pasir Mas, Pasir Mas, Pasir Mas, Malaysia, 17200

Exceptional9.5

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-in until: 22:00
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of Wafaa D’villa from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
9.1

Exceptional

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 10
  • 8.0
  • 10
  • 8.8
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 9.6
  • 8.0
  • 10

Most recent

From 24 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Pasir Mas
  • Facilities score 9.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Pasir Mas
  • Location score 9.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Pasir Mas
  • Service score 9.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Pasir Mas
  • Value for money score 9.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Pasir Mas
Guest Type
Room Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
75% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
25% Unfavourable

Atmosphere

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Pool

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room comfort

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Family

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Host

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Location

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Property facilities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room size

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Changed to review page 1
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Irwan from Malaysia
    Couple
    Studio
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “Feed back”

    Semuanya ok. Bilik besar selesa. Anak² suka mandi kolam . Kawasan bersih Dan best. Owner juga bagus menunggu disana walaupun hanya kami je yang menginap disitu sebab weekdays. Overall best tq

    Reviewed September 11, 2026
  2. 8.0Excellent

    rozilah from Malaysia
    Family with young children
    Studio
    Stayed 1 night in August 2026

    “Baik”

    Rumah dan environment cantik. Cuma perlu baiki tahap kebersihan. Cantik dah,cuma kena rajin mengemas dan lap2 sikit. Bru puas hati

    Reviewed September 05, 2026
  3. 9.6Exceptional

    Zulhaidi from Malaysia
    Family with young children
    Studio
    Stayed 1 night in July 2026

    “Nice homestay”

    Tempat yg menarik utk keluarga besar berkumpul

    Reviewed July 18, 2026
  4. 10.0Exceptional

    Muhammad from Malaysia
    Couple
    Family Studio
    Stayed 1 night in June 2026

    “Exceptional”

    ok

    Reviewed June 10, 2026
  5. 10.0Exceptional

    nurul from Malaysia
    Family with young children
    Double Studio
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “Great for family day”

    Balik kampung saja check in sini, best suasana tenang dan sunyi. Ada kolam mandi untuk anak2 , bilik bersih selesa

    Reviewed February 23, 2026
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!